ENJOY PLAYING THE GAME
*******" HAVE FUN" ********

2024 - SCSL USA AXIS WOODEN BAT
SUNDAY MORNING LEAGUE
******* START PLAY- MAY 19th. **********

5 TEAMS: Each Team Plays 12 Games
******* PLUS PLAYOFFS ************
************ ********************************
1. ZAPPED (AXIS)- MGR. RAY MISSILDINE
2.SOX- MGR. ANGELO RAPOSO
3.SCRAPPERS-SPECTACULAR PAINTS - MGR. MIKE ' TURTLE" REGO
4. ALL BUSINESS - MGR. JUSTIN CORTES
5. BAD NEWES BEARS - MGR. DIOR ANDRADE

Walk Off Home Run ********************** Mercy Rule:
Progressive Home Run Rule ************* 15 Runs (4 1/2-5 Innings)
3 Balls & 2 Strikes (No Extra Foul) *********12 Runs (5 1/2 -6 Innings)
Victory is Not Final ****** DeFeat is Not Fatal
Only A Game *********** Enjoy Playing !!

SCRAPPERS
************
SUNDAY ROSTER
*********************
1. R. PERREIRA
2. J. PERREIRA
3. C. PERREIRA
4.S.Medeiros
5.B.Dagwan
6.P. Goyette
7. D. DiSanti
8.V.DiSanti
9.W. Greene
10.K.Medeiros
11.T.Gendrolis
12.M.Dias
13.M.Rego(Mgr)
14. M .Giarussa
15 ,R.Frazier

ZAPPED(AXIS)
****************
SUNDAY ROSTER
******************
1. R. Missiidine (Mgr.)
2. C. Leite
3. J. Cidade
4. C.Cardeiro
5. K. Garcia
6.A. Pena
7.J. Crumley
8. B. Baeeeira
9. T. Alves
10. D. Finch Jr.
11. Jose
12.D. Rossi
13. J. Sime
14. ????
15. ???

SUNDAY MORNING 2024 SCHEDULE:
************************
MAY 19th: GAMES ARE CANCELLED-DRIZZLE & POOR FIELD CONDITIONS
***********
9:00am. #3 vs #1
10:00am. #1 vs #2
11;00am. #4 vs #5
JUNE 2nd:
**********
9:00am. #4 vs #2
10:00am. #1 vs #4
11;00am. #5 vs #3
JUNE 9th:
**********
9:00am. #3 vs #2
10:00am. #5 vs #4
11;00am. #1 vs #5
JUNE 23rd:
************
9:00am. #4 vs #3
10:00am. #2 vs #1
11:00am. #2 vs #5
JULY 7th;
*********
9:00am. #1 vs #3
10:00am. #3 vs #5
11:00am. #2 vs #4
JULY 14th:
***********
9:00am, #4 vs #5
10:00am. #4 vs #1
JULY 21st:
**********
9:00am. #5 vs #1
10:00am. #5 vs #3
11:00am. #4 vs #2
JULY 28th:
***********
9:00am. #3 vs #1
10:00am. #1 vs #4
11:00am. #5 vs #2
AUGUST 4th:
*************
9:00am. #2 vs #5
10:00am. #1 vs #2
11:00am. #3 vs #4
Aug: AUG. 11th. MAKEUPS
****************
9:00am. #2 vs #3
10:00am. #3 vs #4
11;00am.#5 vs #1

18th.-25th - Sept. 28th. -Sept. 15th
MAKE-UPS & PLAY OFFS
LAST NUMBER IS HOME TEAM

SOX
******
SUNDAY ROSTER
*****************
1.C. Goncalo
2.P.Bouchard
3.Angelo Raposo-Mgr.
4.P,J, Amara;
5.S. C Goncalo
6. J. Lanosa
7.J. Souza
8. D.Almeida
9.D. Viveiros
10. S Branco
12. B. Moniz
13. J. Hardt
14. ?????
15. ????

ALL BUSINESS
****************
SUNDAY ROSTER
******************
1. Justin Cortes - (MGR.)